eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS LOTS HABSBURG

Lot 1116

Lot 1116

Estimated price 150 €
Result 525 €

Leopold I., 1657-1705, Reichstaler 1690, Kremnitz (Dav. 3260); Joseph II., 1765-1790, 1/2 Kronentaler 1788, Wien (J. 43); Franz I., 1804-1835, Konv.-Taler 1824, Wien (Dav. 7); Konv.-Taler 1826, Prag (Dav. 9). 4 Stück. Zum Teil mit kl. Fehlern, Henkelspur (1x), sehr schön-vorzüglich