eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS AUSTRIAN EMPIRE

Lot 1087

Lot 1087

Estimated price 1,250 €
Result 1,600 €

Franz Joseph I., 1848-1916.

4 Dukaten 1897, Wien. 13,76 g Feingold. Fb. 487; J. 345; Schl. 516. GOLD. Feine Goldpatina, winz. Kratzer, fast vorzüglich