eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS AUSTRIAN EMPIRE

Lot 1078

Lot 1078

Estimated price 3,000 €
Result 4,400 €

Franz Joseph I., 1848-1916.

Vereinskrone 1859 A, Wien. 10,00 g Feingold. Divo/S. 256; Fb. 496; J. 315; Schl. 413. GOLD. Sehr seltener Jahrgang. Winz. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, sehr schön-vorzüglich