eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 1059

Lot 1059

Estimated price 150 €
Result 270 €

Joseph II., 1765-1790.

1/2 Kronentaler 1789 A, Wien. 14,68 g. J. 43. Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich