eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 1041

Lot 1041

Estimated price 150 €
Result 400 €

Karl VI., 1711-1740.

Reichstaler 1737, Hall. 28,65 g. Mit Ziffer 3 unter dem Brustbild. Dav. 1056; M./T. 861; Voglh. 259 VI. Sehr schön-vorzüglich

Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 64, Osnabrück 2001, Nr. 3714.