eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 1036

Lot 1036

Estimated price 600 €
Result 925 €

Karl VI., 1711-1740.

Doppelter Reichstaler o. J. (um 1714), Hall. 57,3 g. Dav. 1049; M./T. 865. Hübsche Patina, leichte Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, sehr schön-vorzüglich