eLive Auction 90 - Day 2 (Lots 631 - 1145)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 1008

Lot 1008

Estimated price 750 €
Result 2,100 €

Leopold I., 1657-1705.

Dukat 1660 KB, Kremnitz. 3,48 g. Fb. 128; Herinek 326. GOLD. R Min. gewellt, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Exemplar der Auktion Hess-Divo AG 321, Zürich 2012, Nr. 1610.