eLive Auction 90 - Day 1 (Lots 1 - 630)

Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times

EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN FRANKREICH/KAROLINGER

Estimated price 125 €
Result unsold
Karl der Kahle, 843-877.

Denar, Melle. 1,64 g. + CARLVS REX FR Kreuz//+ MET + VLLO Karolusmonogramm. M./G. 1065. Sehr schön-vorzüglich