eLive Premium Auction 434

Greek coins, mainly from Asia Minor - The Dr. Kaya Sayar Collection, Part II

GREEK COINS CARIA

Lot 8671

Lot 8671

Estimated price 75 €
Result 75 €

RHODOS.

AR-Hemidrachme, 170/150 v. Chr,

Magistrat Dionysios; 1,37 g. Helioskopf fast v. v.//In Incusum: Rose, l. Füllhorn.

Historia Numorum Online 83 (temporary number); Hoover 1462; Jenkins, Rhodian Plinthophoroi 42; SNG Keckman 649 f. Feine Tönung, min. korrodiert, sehr schön-vorzüglich