eLive Premium Auction 434

Greek coins, mainly from Asia Minor - The Dr. Kaya Sayar Collection, Part II

GREEK COINS LESBOS

Lot 8400

Lot 8400

Estimated price 750 €
Result 1,600 €

MYTILENE.

El-Hekte (1/6 Stater), 521/478 v. Chr.; 2,52 g.

Löwenkopf r.//Incuser Hahnenkopf l.

Bodenstedt 7 (a/ε); Hoover 931. Winz. Kratzer, gutes sehr schön/vorzüglich