Auction 428 - Part 1 (Lots 1001 - 1306)

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 1269

Lot 1269

Estimated price 750 €
Result 1,800 €

Maximilian II., 1564-1576.

Guldentaler (60 Kreuzer) 1570, Joachimstal. 24,48 g. Dav. 43; Dietiker 208; Halacka 210; Voglh. 73 var. Winz. Randfehler, sehr schön +

Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 80, Osnabrück 2003, Nr. 679.