Auction 425 - Part 5 (Lot 2301 - 2636)
Gold coins from the Medieval and Modern Times, from the Mohr family collection, e.g. Silver coins, e.g. highlights of medallic art German coins after 1871
GERMAN COINS SINCE 1871 REICHSGOLDMÜNZEN
| Estimated price | 3,000 € |
PREUSSEN Wilhelm II., 1888-1918.
20 Mark 1915 A. Kaiser in Uniform. J. 253. Seltener Jahrgang. Winz. Randfehler und Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Die letzte Goldmünze, die im Deutschen Kaiserreich geprägt wurde, kriegsbedingt aber nicht mehr zur Ausgabe gelangte.