Auction 425 - Part 5 (Lot 2301 - 2636)

Gold coins from the Medieval and Modern Times, from the Mohr family collection, e.g. Silver coins, e.g. highlights of medallic art German coins after 1871

GERMAN COINS SINCE 1871 REICHSGOLDMÜNZEN

Lot 2535

Lot 2535

Estimated price 3,000 €
Result 3,400 €

PREUSSEN Wilhelm II., 1888-1918.

20 Mark 1915 A. Kaiser in Uniform. J. 253. Seltener Jahrgang. Winz. Randfehler und Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz

Die letzte Goldmünze, die im Deutschen Kaiserreich geprägt wurde, kriegsbedingt aber nicht mehr zur Ausgabe gelangte.