eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 2 (Lose 6781 - 7430)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN ANHALT
| Estimated price | 300 € |
ANHALT-SCHAUMBURG, FÜRSTENTUM Carl Ludwig, 1772-1806.
1/2 Konv.-Taler 1774, Frankfurt. Ausbeute des Holzappeler Bergwerks. 11,68 g. Mann 847; Müseler 1.4/2. Hübsche Patina, kl. Kratzer, vorzüglich