eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 3 (Lose 7431 - 8215)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN NASSAU
| Estimated price | 200 € |
NASSAU, HERZOGTUM Friedrich August zu Usingen, 1803-1816.
Konv.-Taler 1811. 27,91 g. Mit vertiefter Randschrift und sechs Beeren am Lorbeerzweig. AKS 25 Anm.; Dav. 738; Kahnt 300 b; Thun 220. Dunkle Patina, fast vorzüglich