eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 3 (Lose 7431 - 8215)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN GOSLAR
| Estimated price | 1,500 € |
STADT
Reichstaler 1705, mit Titel Josefs I. 29,05 g. Buck/Büttner/Kluge 301 B/a; Dav. 2272. R Hübsche Patina, fast vorzüglich
Exemplar der Auktion Renaissance Auctions 2, Jersey City, Dezember 2000, Nr. 154.