eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 3 (Lose 7431 - 8215)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BRAUNSCHWEIG UND LÜNEBURG
| Estimated price | 250 € |
BRAUNSCHWEIG-CALENBERG, FÜRSTENTUM Erich der Jüngere, 1545-1584.
Reichstaler (24 Groschen) 1572, Münden, mit Titel Maximilians II. 28,39 g. Dav. 9002; Welter 441. R Hübsche Patina, sehr schön