eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 3 (Lose 7431 - 8215)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BRANDENBURG-PRUSSIA
| Estimated price | 125 € |
PREUSSEN, KÖNIGREICH Friedrich Wilhelm III., 1797-1840.
Taler 1840 A. 22,25 g. AKS 17; Dav. 763; Kahnt 370; Old. 182; Thun 250. Hübsche Patina, fast Stempelglanz
Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 60, Osnabrück 2000, Nr. 4411.