eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 2 (Lose 6781 - 7430)
THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE

Lot 6999

Lot 6999

Estimated price 100 €
Result 150 €

Erzherzog Ferdinand, 1564-1595.

Reichstaler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28,05 g. Dav. 8101 var.; M./T. 284 var.; Voglh. 87 Var. 19 var. Hübsche Patina, kleines Grafitto im Feld der Vorderseite, fast sehr schön