eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT
| Estimated price | 400 € |
Lucius Verus, 161-169.
Æ-Sesterz, 162/163, Rom; 26,02 g. Kopf r. mit Lorbeerkranz//Galeere l. BMC 1051 Anm.; Coh. 69; RIC 1325. Grüne Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 248, Osnabrück 2014, Nr. 7539.