eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT
| Estimated price | 75 € |
Nerva, 96-98.
AR-Denar, 97, Rom; 2,86 g. Kopf r. mit Lorbeerkranz//Priestergeräte. BMC 33; Coh. 48; RIC 24. Feine Patina, winz. Kratzer auf dem Revers, gutes sehr schön/sehr schön
Exemplar der Auktion Hirsch 145, München 1985, Nr. 307.