eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT
| Estimated price | 75 € |
Domitianus, 81-96.
Æ-As, 84, Rom; 10,9 g. Kopf r. mit Lorbeerkranz, Aegis l.//Altar. BMC 291; Coh. 414; RIC² 224. Attraktives Exemplar mit dunkler Patina, sehr schön