eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT
| Estimated price | 150 € |
Titus, 79-81 für Domitilla.
Æ-Sesterz, 80/81, Rom; 25,22 g. MEMORIAE DOMITILLAE SPQR Carpentum r. von zwei Maultieren gezogen//SC. BMC 226 f.; Coh. 1; RIC² 262. R Dunkelgrüne Patina, etwas korrodiert, leichte Auflagen, sehr schön/schön