eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT
| Estimated price | 100 € |
Vespasianus, 69-79.
AR-Denar, 77/78, Rom; 3,43 g. Kopf r. mit Lorbeerkranz//Sau l. mit drei Ferkeln. BMC 212; Coh. 213; RIC² 982. Feine Tönung, min. gereinigt, sehr schön-vorzüglich/sehr schön