eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
ROMAN COINS MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN REPUBLIK
| Estimated price | 125 € |
Æ-As, 211/208 v. Chr., Luceria, anonym; 16,69 g. Januskopf, darunter L, darüber —//Prora r., darüber I. BMC 168; Crawf. 97/22 a; McCabe Gruppe F3; Syd. 304. R Braune Patina, min. korrodiert, min. Reinigungsspuren, sehr schön