eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
GREEK COINS LYDIA
| Estimated price | 200 € |
Kroisos, 561-546 v. Chr.
AR-1/3 Stater, Sardeis; 3,5 g. Löwen- und Stierprotome einander gegenüber//Zweigeteiltes Incusum. Waggoner, Rosen Coll. 666. Dunkle Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Liste Münzen und Medaillen AG 303, Basel 1969, Nr. 14.