eLive Auction 87 - Coins - Day 1 (6001 - 6780)
Coins and Medals from Ancient, Medieval and Modern Times
100 pieces from the Robert Ronus collection
AEGINA.
AR-Hemidrachme, 525/475 v. Chr.; 3,07 g. Seeschildkröte//Incusum. Hoover 446; SNG Delepierre 1518. Dunkle Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Sammlung Van Erp, Auktion Corinphila Veilingen 247, Amstelveen 2020, Nr. 4453 und der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 402, Osnabrück 2024, Nr. 660.