Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3758

Lot 3758

Estimated price 500 €
Result 650 €

TRIER. ERZBISTUM. Johann Hugo von Orsbeck, 1676-1711.
2/3 Taler 1690, Koblenz. 16,90 g. Dav. 1023 A; v. Schr. 625.
R Prachtvolle Patina, leichte Prägeschwäche, vorzüglich +