Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3753

Lot 3753

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,300 €

TRIER. ERZBISTUM. Jakob III. von Eltz, 1567-1581.
Reichstaler 1571, Koblenz. 28,64 g. Dav. 9916; v. Schr. 31.
RR Hübsche Patina, sehr schön