Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3746

Lot 3746

Estimated price 300 €
Result 550 €

STOLBERG. STOLBERG-KÖNIGSTEIN, GRAFSCHAFT. Ludwig II., 1535-1574.
1/2 Taler 1547, Augsburg, mit Titel Karls V. 13,93 g. Forster -; Friederich 319 var.
RR Etwas Belagreste, leicht berieben, sehr schön