Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3718

Lot 3718

Estimated price 750 €
Result 900 €

SACHSEN. SACHSEN, KÖNIGREICH. Anton, 1827-1836.
Konv.-Taler 1836 G, auf seinen Tod. 28,00 g. AKS 85; Dav. 870; Kahnt 441; Thun 315.
Feine Patina, fast Stempelglanz