Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3572

Lot 3572

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 2,600 €

EICHSTÄTT. BISTUM. Sedisvakanz 1757.
Konv.-Taler 1757, Nürnberg. 27,97 g. Cahn 133; Dav. 2208; Zepernick 78.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz