Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3529

Lot 3529

Estimated price 1,500 €
Result 3,400 €

Löser zu 1 1/2 Reichstalern 1664, Zellerfeld. Mit Wertpunze; 42,77 g. Münzmeister Henning Schlüter. Dav. 77; Duve 7; Preussag Collection (Auktion London Coin Galleries/Künker 1) 69; Welter 773.
Hübsche Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich