Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3528

Lot 3528

Estimated price 2,500 €
Result 3,800 €

Löser zu 1 1/2 Reichstalern 1662, Zellerfeld. Mit Wertpunze; 42,52 g. Münzmeister Henning Schlüter. Dav. 75; Duve 6; Preussag Collection (Auktion London Coin Galleries/Künker 1) 68; Welter 773.
Prachtexemplar. Ausdrucksvolle Patina, vorzüglich +