Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3087

Lot 3087

Estimated price 1,500 €
Result 3,200 €

ITALIEN. KIRCHENSTAAT/VATIKAN. Innocenz XII., 1691-1700.
Piastra A VIII/1699, Rom. 32,04 g. Mit dem Hafen von Anzio in der Rückseitendarstellung. Dav. 4109; Muntoni 25; Toffanin 2133/1 (RR).
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich