Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3083

Lot 3083

Estimated price 2,500 €
Result 3,400 €

ITALIEN. CASALE-MONTFERRAT. Ferdinando Gonzaga, 1612-1626.
Tallero o. J. 22,13 g. Dav. 3870; Varesi 325 (R).
Von großer Seltenheit. Hübsche Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich