Auction 422 - - part 2 (Lots 3022 - 3813)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3062

Lot 3062

Estimated price 500 €
Result 700 €

FRANKREICH. KÖNIGREICH. Napoléon III, 1852-1870.
5 Francs 1869 A, Paris. Dav. 96; Gadoury 739; Mazard 1496. In US-Plastikholder der NGC mit der Bewertung MS 64 (8235034-010).
Hübsche Patina, Stempelglanz