Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 3000

Lot 3000

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 4,400 €

SCHLESIEN. LIEGNITZ-BRIEG, HERZOGTUM. Georg, Ludwig und Christian, 1639-1663.
2 Dukaten 1658. 6,74 g. F. u. S. 1765; Fb. 3199.
GOLD. RR Fassungsspuren, Felder geglättet, sehr schön-vorzüglich