Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2823

Lot 2823

Estimated price 400 €
Result 700 €

Dukat 1786. 3,49 g. Mit Signatur M (Stempelschneider Franz Matzenkopf) unter dem Brustbild. Fb. 880; Zöttl 3151.
GOLD. Sehr schön-vorzüglich