Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2803

Lot 2803

Estimated price 2,500 €
Result 6,000 €

REPUBLIK ÖSTERREICH. 1. Republik, 1918-1938.
100 Kronen 1923, Wien. 30,49 g Feingold. Fb. 518; J. 423; Schl. 675.
GOLD. RR Nur 617 Exemplare geprägt. Kl. Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz