Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)
Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times
THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS
| Estimated price | 1,500 € |
KAISERREICH ÖSTERREICH. Franz Joseph I., 1848-1916.
20 Kronen 1916, Wien. Mit geändertem Wappen: Adler mit Bindenschild. 6,10 g Feingold. Fb. 511; J. 392; Schl. 673.
GOLD. R Sehr schön-vorzüglich/vorzüglich