Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2800

Lot 2800

Estimated price 500 €
Result 1,100 €

KAISERREICH ÖSTERREICH. Franz Joseph I., 1848-1916.
20 Kronen 1908, Wien, auf sein 60jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. 6,10 g Feingold. Fb. 515; J. 399; Schl. 647.
GOLD. Vorzüglich/vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Exemplar der Auktion H. D. Rauch 87, Wien 2010, Nr. 4739.