Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2783

Lot 2783

Estimated price 3,000 €
Result 11,000 €

KAISERREICH ÖSTERREICH. Ferdinand I., 1835-1848.
4 Dukaten 1839 A, Wien. 13,76 g Feingold. Fb. 480; J. 248; Schl. 248.
GOLD. Prachtexemplar von polierten Stempeln. Min. berieben, fast Stempelglanz