Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2780

Lot 2780

Estimated price 600 €
Result 1,400 €

KAISERREICH ÖSTERREICH. Franz I., 1804-1835.
Dukat 1830 B, Kremnitz. 3,44 g Feingold. Fb. 218; J. 199; Schl. 202.
GOLD. Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Exemplar der Auktion Frühwald 92, Salzburg 2010, Nr. 1450.