Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2774

Lot 2774

Estimated price 300 €
Result 650 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Joseph II., 1765-1790.
Dukat 1787 A, Wien. 3,47 g. Fb. 439; J. 21.
GOLD. Hübsche Goldpatina, kl. Kratzer, sehr schön-vorzüglich