Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2753

Lot 2753

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,700 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Rudolf II., 1576-1612.
Dukat 1581 KB, Kremnitz. 3,44 g. Fb. 63; Huszar 1002.
GOLD. Hübsche Goldpatina, sehr schön