Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 2751

Lot 2751

Estimated price 1,250 €
Result 1,700 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Karl, 1564-1590.
Dukat 1573, Klagenfurt. 3,46 g. Fb. 54; M. z. A. S. 58.
GOLD. Hübsche Goldpatina, leichte Prägeschwäche, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz