Auction 422 - - part 1 (Lots 2501 - 3021)

Gold and Silver coins from the Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 2592

Lot 2592

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 2,200 €

ITALIEN. MAILAND. Philipp II. von Spanien, 1554-1598.
Scudo d'oro o. J. 3,27 g. Crippa 7; Fb. 718.
GOLD. Sehr schön-vorzüglich