Auction 416 - - part 2
Coins of the ancient world from various collections
| Estimated price | 300 € |
ORIENTALISCHE MÜNZEN. UMAYYADEN, KALIFEN IN DAMASKUS. Hisham bin ´Abd al-Malik, 724-743
AV-Dinar, 114 AH (= 732/733); 4,21 g. Album, Checklist 136; Walker 234.
Min. Belag, sehr schön-vorzüglich