Auction 416 - - part 2
Coins of the ancient world from various collections
| Estimated price | 300 € |
RÖMISCHE MÜNZEN. MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN REPUBLIK.
AR-Denar, 54 v. Chr., Rom, M. Junius Brutus; 3,75 g. Kopf des L. Junius Brutus r.//Kopf des C. Servilius Ahala r. Bab. 30; BMC 3864; Crawf. 433/2; Syd. 907.
Feine Patina, winz. Kratzer, sehr schön