Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1926

Lot 1926

Estimated price 250 €
Result 1,200 €

RUSSLAND. KAISERREICH. Alexander II., 1855-1881 Rubel 1857, St. Petersburg. 20,69 g. Bitkin 47 (R); Dav. 283 (dort unter Nikolaus I.).
R Min. berieben, sehr schön-vorzüglich